Currently

Broadway

  • Therese Raquin    Dir. Evan Cabnet    Roundabout Theatre Company
 

Off-Broadway

  • The Purple Lights of Joppa Illinois    Dir. Adam Rapp    Atlantic Theatre Company
  • Music Hall    Dir. Zeljko Djukic    59E59 Street Theatre/TUTA
  • Between Riverside and Crazy    Dir. Austin Pendleton    Atlantic Theater Company/2econd Stage Theatre
  • The Model Apartment    Dir. Evan Cabnet    Primary Stages
  • Hit The Wall    Dir. Eric Hoff    Barrow Street Theatre
  • Ivanov    Dir. Austin Pendleton    Classic Stage Company
  • Tribes    Dir. David Cromer    Barrow Street Theatre
  • Through the Yellow Hour    Dir. Adam Rapp    Rattlestick Playwrights Theater
  • Stop the Virgens    Dir. Adam Rapp    The Creaters Project Festival
  • A Minister's Wife    Dir. Michael Halberstam    Lincoln Center Theater
  • Three Sisters    Dir. Austin Pendleton    Classic Stage Company
  • Mistakes Were Made    Dir. Dexter Bullard    Barrow Street Theatre
  • Adding Machine: A Musical    Dir. David Cromer    Minetta Lane Theatre
  • Crime and Punishment    Dir Michael Halberstam    59E59/Writers Theatre
  • Red Light Winter    Dir. Adam Rapp    Barrow Street Theatre

 

International

  • Stop The Virgens   Dir. Adam Rapp    Syndey Opera House, Australia
  • Homebody Kabul   Dir. Zeljko Djukic    The National Theatre Belgrade, Serbia
  • Joan Dark   Dir. Aida Karic    Linz Cultural Festival, Austria

 

Regional

  • Uncle Vanya    Dir. Robert Falls    Goodman Theatre
  • Carousel    Dir. Molly Smith    Arena Stage
  • Cardboard Piano    Dir. Leigh Silverman    Actors Theatre of Lousiville
  • The Flick    Dir. Dexter Bullard    Steppenwolf Theatre Company
  • Stop. Reset.    Dir. Regina Taylor    Goodman Theatre
  • The Herd    Dir. Frank Galati    Steppenwolf Theatre Company
  • Angels in America I & II    Dir. David Cromer    Kansas City Repertory Theatre
  • The Night Alive    Dir. Henry Wishcamper    Steppenwolf Theatre Company
  • Tribes    Dir. Austin Pendleton    Steppenwolf Theatre Compnay 
  • Tribes    Dir. David Cromer    La Jolla Playhouse/ Mark Taper Forum
  • Proof    Dir Charles Newell    Court Theatre
  • The Birthday Party    Dir. Austin Pendleton    Steppenwolf Theatre Company
  • True West    Dir. Adam Rapp    Actors Theatre of Louisville
  • Sweet Bird of Youth    Dir. David Cromer    Goodman Theatre
  • Romeo and Juliet    Dir. Joanna Settle    Shakespeare on the Sound
  • Angels in America I & II    Dir. Charles Newell    Court Theatre
  • Time Stands Still    Dir. Austin Pendleton    Steppenwolf Theatre Company
  • An Iliad    Dir. Charles Newell    Court Theatre
  • Red    Dir. Robert Falls    Goodman Theatre/ Arena Stage
  • Much Ado About Nothing    Dir. Joanna Settle    Shakespeare on the Sound
  • The Edge of Our Bodies    Dir. Adam Rapp    Actors Theatre of Louisville
  • Mary    Dir. May Adrales    Goodman Theatre
  • The Seagull    Dir. Robert Falls    Goodman Theatre
  • Othello    Dir. Joanna Settle    Shakespeare on the Sound
  • Million Dollar Quartet    Dir. Eric Schaeffer    Chicago Production

 

Awards

  • Jeff Nomination - M. Butterfly
  • Lucille Lortel Nomination - Tribes 
  • Henry Hewes Nomination - Through the Yellow Hour
  • Helen Hayes Nomination - Red
  • Jeff Nomination - Red
  • Jeff Nomination - Baal
  • Jeff Nomination - The Farnsworth Invention 
  • Obie - Adding Machine: A Musical
  • Lucille Lortel - Adding Machine: A Musical
  • Drama Desk Nomination - Adding Machine: A Musical
  • Henry Hewes Nomination - Adding Machine: A Musical
  • Jeff Nomination - Adding Machine: A Musical